12th August 2018

Meet you at Padang Merdeka!

Let's Run Cat City!

Top Results


Full Marathon of 42KM (Men)

Full Marathon of 42KM Men (Open)
Rank Bib No. Name Gun Time Net Time
1 A10713 JOSEPH MWANGI NGARE 02:26:32.5 02:26:21.2
2 A10829 JULIUS KIPROTICH 02:26:34.3 02:26:31.3
3 A10773 HIROKI NAKAJIMA 02:35:03.5 02:35:00.5
4 A10330 NISHIZAWA KOJI 02:40:31.7 02:40:29.2
5 A10743 JOHN LORONO 02:42:10.0 02:42:02.7
6 A10708 KAZUKI IWATA 02:44:35.5 02:44:32.3
7 A10775 MOHD JIRONI RIDUAN 02:51:26.5 02:51:23.0
8 A10768 FABIAN @ OSMOND BIN DAIMON 02:55:43.2 02:55:38.5
9 A10821 RUSTON MASRI 02:56:24.7 02:56:21.3
10 A10471 AZRIZAL BIN HUSSIN 03:04:22.5 03:04:20.7
Full Marathon of 42KM Men (Veteran)
Rank Bib No. Name Gun Time Net Time
1 C13170 PRASOET PHAISAN 03:13:36.1 03:13:31.6
2 C13034 LIEW JOON KIEN 03:24:33.9 03:24:17.3
3 C13105 TAN SONG HUA 03:25:53.4 03:25:50.4
4 C13088 JOSEPH LAU HUI LUNG 03:33:40.2 03:33:24.8
5 C13185 THIAN SWEE KHIM 03:37:00.7 03:36:55.9
6 C13113 LIM TEE KIAP 03:40:26.1 03:40:20.5
7 C13118 STEVEN HO YUHCHERNG 03:46:11.2 03:45:21.0
8 C13082 YIM HENG FATT 03:46:27.6 03:46:15.3
9 C13154 CHEUNG WAI MAN 03:47:11.0 03:47:07.1
10 C13135 SOH HIAN LIM 03:47:54.7 03:47:41.7

Full Marathon of 42KM (Women)

Full Marathon of 42KM Women (Open)
Rank Bib No. Name Gun Time Net Time
1 B12168 MARGARET WANGUI NJUGUNA 02:48:29.5 02:48:27.7
2 B12227 EDINAH JERUTO KOECH 02:48:30.1 02:48:28.1
3 B12244 VALENTINE JEPKEMOI SEREM 02:48:30.6 02:48:28.4
4 B12233 NAOMI WAMBUI MURIUKI 03:01:00.1 03:00:58.1
5 B12211 TOMOMI INOUE 03:08:28.6 03:08:23.8
6 B12053 TAHIRA NAJMUNISAA MUHAMMAD ZAID 03:39:50.0 03:39:44.3
7 B12064 LINDA THEN YEE YEN 04:01:42.9 04:01:33.0
8 B12028 MAILIN SALUNGIN RIPAU 04:11:37.7 04:11:33.7
9 B12113 WONG YII FEN 04:18:58.9 04:18:38.0
10 B12223 NG GEK NGIA 04:19:06.0 04:18:37.6
Full Marathon of 42KM Women (Veteran)
Rank Bib No. Name Gun Time Net Time
1 D14010 KONA LIAU 03:50:59.7 03:50:54.1
2 D14011 EWE BEE HONG 03:55:02.9 03:54:59.9
3 D14014 HAMISAH ANTAHAR 04:05:55.8 04:05:50.6
4 D14005 YEUNG MEI LUN MELISSA 04:13:33.5 04:13:21.2
5 D14015 SIM LI WUI 04:23:42.5 04:23:28.7
6 D14021 KHO AI LIAN 04:39:23.5 04:39:04.1
7 D14043 MA YAN WAH 04:43:01.5 04:42:48.2
8 D14047 CHUA GECK SIANG 04:45:55.6 04:45:09.2
9 D14042 SAW LI LING 05:04:54.1 05:04:51.1
10 D14037 YONG PEI YING 05:10:57.5 05:10:36.8

Half Marathon of 21KM (Men)

Half Marathon of 21KM Men (Open)
Rank Bib No. Name Gun Time Net Time
1 E20700 JOHN WAITHAKA NJIHIA 01:19:28.7 01:19:27.5
2 E20705 MOHD FELDARUS BIN ABDUL RAHMAN 01:20:27.0 01:20:25.5
3 E20340 TSE CHUN HUNG 01:24:23.2 01:24:20.5
4 E20114 WONG KIN YU 01:24:32.1 01:24:28.3
5 E20651 AZIZAN BIN AYUB 01:27:36.4 01:27:35.1
6 E20131 CHONG YEN BOON 01:28:23.3 01:28:20.4
7 E20427 SHYALDI BIN SUHIMI 01:32:01.9 01:31:52.4
8 E20908 MOHD AKMAL ASYRAAF BIN AHMAN 01:33:24.5 01:33:11.5
9 E20759 LAM SUI HENG 01:33:58.4 01:33:54.6
10 E20301 JANUIN JOHNY 01:35:14.0 01:35:12.4
Half Marathon of 21KM Men (Veteran)
Rank Bib No. Name Gun Time Net Time
1 G24201 YUSOP TUNGKOB 01:26:41.8 01:26:38.4
2 G24091 ALEX TIONG KING HEE 01:31:12.1 01:31:10.0
3 G24167 SABRI B SEDI 01:31:35.6 01:31:33.9
4 G24198 EZAMSHAH BIN ABDUL RAHMAN 01:37:46.8 01:37:45.5
5 G24095 SHUM KWOK KHOON 01:39:46.6 01:39:44.1
6 G24061 WONG CHII KAI 01:42:25.8 01:42:11.2
7 G24218 WAN BAKARI BIN WAN ISMAIL 01:44:21.7 01:44:19.0
8 G24217 JACK LEONG BEE VOON 01:45:36.5 01:45:27.2
9 G24133 MOHD RIDHWAN BIN ABDULLAH 01:48:15.1 01:48:12.2
10 G24155 ABDULLAH MIZWAR BETAR 01:48:41.1 01:48:35.2

Half Marathon of 21KM (Women)

Half Marathon of 21KM Women (Open)
Rank Bib No. Name Gun Time Net Time
1 F22606 THO SIAW KHIM 01:42:03.9 01:42:01.1
2 F22686 GIULIA BOSSI 01:42:04.7 01:42:00.5
3 F22013 JOANNE GRANGE 01:45:45.1 01:45:42.6
4 F22082 CHIU KIT MAN 01:50:31.7 01:50:27.1
5 F22135 HO HIE KNEW 01:53:30.9 01:53:19.1
6 F22420 JULIA NICHOLA DURSTON 01:55:18.8 01:55:14.6
7 F22628 THEN CAI NI 01:58:41.1 01:58:33.0
8 F22540 TEO HWI BEE 01:59:20.6 01:57:19.2
9 F22586 VIJAYA KALAH TANABAL 02:00:30.5 02:00:13.3
10 F22439 AMELIA MONICA UHEN 02:01:35.1 02:01:10.7
Half Marathon of 21KM Women (Veteran)
Rank Bib No. Name Gun Time Net Time
1 H25044 LING MEE ENG 01:44:37.1 01:44:32.0
2 H25051 CHONG VUN LUNG 01:49:42.9 01:49:41.7
3 H25004 HII YIENG NYUK 01:55:56.5 01:55:51.7
4 H25016 TANG SII ENG 01:56:18.1 01:56:01.2
5 H25093 JESSMINE CHUA YAN SAN 02:06:45.6 02:06:35.3
6 H25035 TAN LIN MEI 02:07:22.1 02:07:10.3
7 H25018 LAU CHUI MING 02:15:04.4 02:14:36.2
8 H25097 CHAN YEN CHING 02:16:26.4 02:16:16.0
9 H25094 WONG PHOOI SUAN 02:26:12.2 02:25:47.0
10 H25019 FLORA WONG 02:28:48.5 02:28:42.2

10KM Run

10KM Run (Men)
Rank Bib No. Name Gun Time Net Time
1 J30013 DAVID PATTON 00:39:54.9 00:39:52.7
2 J30834 FAIZ BIN ARIFIN 00:39:59.8 00:39:58.5
3 J30282 SUNNYJONGSHIXIAN 00:40:31.5 00:40:25.0
4 J30521 ABDUL RAHIM B MARIADADI 00:42:06.4 00:42:00.0
5 J30864 LAW JUN TING 00:42:35.5 00:42:34.4
6 J30317 RAYMON TIONG HUNG WEI 00:43:09.8 00:43:08.2
7 J30055 VINCENT YONG 00:43:31.8 00:43:29.1
8 J30848 CLAVERON RONAN HO 00:43:51.6 00:43:49.2
9 J30027 LIM KIAN LIANG 00:44:10.8 00:44:09.4
10 J30832 ASYRAF BIN MUHAMAD 00:44:15.8 00:44:14.9
10KM Run (Women)
Rank Bib No. Name Gun Time Net Time
1 K32081 SU LIAN TIING 00:50:09.9 00:49:36.3
2 K32069 LEE LEH HA 00:50:14.1 00:50:11.8
3 K32070 CHAI SHIAW FUNG 00:53:30.2 00:53:27.5
4 K32116 YONG CHIEW LING 00:53:49.4 00:53:47.4
5 K32238 LAU NGIIK CHING 00:54:14.5 00:54:12.7
6 K32656 ZENG DAYI 00:54:42.7 00:54:15.5
7 K32108 WONG MEE KING 00:54:53.4 00:54:51.9
8 K32155 ENG SIEW JIN 00:55:36.7 00:55:36.7
9 K32540 JULIA YAP SIEW YIN 00:56:06.7 00:56:01.4
10 K32380 ANESSA ANIRRA LODUNGKI 00:56:22.5 00:56:19.7
Home   |    Privacy Policy    |    Terms & Conditions

Copyright © 2017 Kuching Marathon Association. All Rights Reserved.
This website is best viewed in latest browsers. Javascript must be enabled in your browser.
^ Back To Top

System by Neudimenxion